Phone: +90 256 614 1000 E-mail: info@ladiesbeachresidence.com

This information is provided in accordance with Article 10 “Law on Protection of Personal Data sayılı no. 6698 and due to legal obligation.
KONAK AYTAR CONSTRUCTION TYPE. Tr. AUTO. ITH. EXP. SINGING. VE TİC.A.Ş (LADIES BEACH RESIDENCE), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all personal data belonging to all persons related to our company, including people who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6998 (KVKK). In accordance with this responsibility, we process your personal data in the form of 'data officer mad as defined in Article 3 of KVKK within the limits prescribed by the legislation and as explained below.

1- PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, identity and passport information, work, home and mobile number, e-mail address, gender, address, profession, education, marital status, license plate, accommodation, credit card, spending, shopping information, invoice information, consumption preferences, etc.) to carry out the necessary activities by the business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, to be able to offer products and services, to communicate with you about the products and services you receive, to enjoy your products and services, your usage habits and to be offered to you according to your needs, product / service offer, (can be used in marketing activities), modeling, reporting, scoring, conducting human resources policies of our company, ensuring the legal and commercial security of people in contact with our company, commercial and business strat personal data processing conditions stated in articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK in relation to tourism, marketing, promotion and advertising activities for the purposes of determination and implementation of projects, determination of existing or new product studies and potential customers etc. and for purposes thereof.

2- WHAT PURPOSE AND PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED TO
Your business data to be used by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, the products and services can be provided, the communication of the products and services you receive / will be received, the products and services are customized according to your taste, usage habits and needs, and the product / service is offered to you. services, to be used in marketing activities, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our company and the persons in contact with our company, to determine and implement our company's commercial and business strategies for the purpose of our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, legally authorized public institutions, government security units and personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

3- METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION AND LEGAL REASON
Your personal data is obtained in order to provide the products and services offered by our company in any legal, written or electronic environment within the framework of the legal framework determined in accordance with the purposes mentioned above and to fulfill the obligations of the company arising from the contract and the law in a complete and correct manner. Your personal data collected for this legal reason may be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in Articles 1 and 2 of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

4-RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNER

As the owner of personal data;

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

To request information if your personal data is processed,

Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used properly

Knowing the third persons to whom personal data is transferred at home and abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

To request the destruction of the personal data in case of the elimination of the reasons that require processing despite the fact that it is processed in accordance with the provisions of KVKK and the relevant law,

Object to the occurrence of an adverse outcome by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

You have the right to claim the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Pursuant to Article 13 (1) of the KVKK, you are required to submit your request for the exercise of your rights as described above, in writing or in other ways as determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. As the Personal Data Protection Board does not specify any method at this stage, you must submit your application in writing to our company in accordance with KVKK. In this context, the channels and procedures in which you submit your application in writing for applications made under Article 11 of KVKK are explained below.

Your request for the use of your rights, including information that identifies you and your explanations for your right to exercise your rights under Article 11 of the KVKK; By filling out the Application Form, you will receive a signed copy of the form from LADIES BEACH RESIDENCE (KONAK AYTAR CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING INDUSTRY AND TRADE INC.) Women Denizi Mah. Women at Denizi Cad. no: 66/24 Kuşadası / AYDIN ​​09400 by hand with personally identifiable documents, you can send it via Notary Public, by registered registered letter or by other methods specified in KVKK.

KONAK AYTAR CONSTRUCTION TYPE. Tr. AUTO. ITH. EXP. SINGING. VE TİC.A.Ş
LADIES BEACH RESIDENCE